Tender for Milk Sachet Contract Work, Work for Empty Tubs Unloading,...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Sachet Contract Work, Work for Empty Tubs Unloading, Tubs Cleaning, Milk Sachets Weight Checking, Stacking in Tubs, Transfer Tubs from Conveyor to Cold Storage Rooms for Storage, Transfer Tubs fr... in Thalavaipatty, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCMPF_688159_1 | Ref ID: 145828141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Milk Sachet Contract Work, Work for Empty Tubs Unloading, Tubs Cleaning, Milk Sachets Weight Checking, Stacking in Tubs, Transfer Tubs from Conveyor to Cold Storage Rooms for Storage, Transfer Tubs fr...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145828141

Notice Ref. No.: 2517/Milk Sachet/e-Tender/2023

Tender Value: ₹ 60000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Milk Sachet Contract Work, Work for Empty Tubs Unloading, Tubs Cleaning, Milk Sachets Weight Checking, Stacking in Tubs, Transfer Tubs from Conveyor to Cold Storage Rooms for Storage, Transfer Tubs from Cold Storage Rooms to Despatch Dock, Loading Related other Works
WORK FOR EMPTY TUBS UNLOADING, TUBS CLEANING, MILK SACHETS WEIGHT CHECKING, STACKING IN TUBS, TRANSFER TUBS FROM CONVEYOR TO COLD STORAGE ROOMS FOR STORAGE, TRANSFER TUBS FROM COLD STORAGE ROOMS TO DESPATCH DOCK, LOADING RELATED OTHER WORKS
Category: Packaging
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||SDCMPU Ltd - Salem - TCMPF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Packaging
Sub Category: Milk sachet Packing works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections