Tender for Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender

The KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMF/2026-27/SE5563 | Ref ID: 146572067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 203.63, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146572067

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2026-27/SE5563

Tender Value: ₹ 203.63

Tender EMD: ₹ 265000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Milk Procurement And Car Route Tender
1. SHARAVATHI MILK PROCUREMENT ROUTE 2ND CALL, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 13.51
2. MADAGA 1 MILK PROCUREMENT ROUTE, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 20.86
3. AKKAMAHADEVI 2 MILK PROCUREMENT ROUTE, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 16.91
4. TUNGABHADRA MILK PROCUREMENT ROUTE ONE YEAR, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 25.76
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 265000.00
Est Amt: 203.63
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections