Tender for Milk Pasteurized standardized, Qty: 1200 Litre, (BOQ Item...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Pasteurized standardized, Qty: 1200 Litre, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410267 | Ref ID: 140027556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315392.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk and Milk Products, Milk Toffee (Defence) Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk and Milk Products, Milk Toffee (Defence) Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Milk Pasteurized standardized, Qty: 1200 Litre, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140027556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315392

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer specification document sl.no.2
BOQ Title: Milk and Milk Products, Milk Toffee (Defence) Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk
Item Title: Milk Pasteurized standardized
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-04-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 315392
BOQ Title: MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections