Tender for Milk pasteurized, Qty: 21600 Ltr, (BOQ Item #67)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk pasteurized, Qty: 21600 Ltr, (BOQ Item #67) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5635697 | Ref ID: 111879778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Vegetable and milk and dairy product and fruits and grocery products, Plastic Crates or Fruits and Vegetable as per IS 15532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Vegetable and milk and dairy product and fruits and grocery products, Plastic Crates or Fruits and Vegetable as per IS 15532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Milk pasteurized, Qty: 21600 Ltr, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111879778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5635697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Date of Packaging and Expiry
BOQ Title: Supply of Vegetable and milk and dairy product and fruits and grocery products, Plastic Crates or Fruits and Vegetable as per IS 15532
Item Title: Milk pasteurized
Item Quantity: 21600
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-12-2024 2:32 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138000
BOQ Title: Supply of Vegetable and milk and dairy product and fruits and grocery products

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections