Tender for Milk Pasteurization, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Pasteurization, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971017 | Ref ID: 131683532).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C type Items, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C type Items, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Milk Pasteurization, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131683532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Milk Pasteurization
BOQ Title: C type Items, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment
Item Title: Milk Pasteurization
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C type Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Searched String: Kitchen Basket Bread Basket, Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Apron, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Knife, Basket Vase-Handicraft, Dough Kneader (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections