Tender for Milk Fresh (Buffalo) 4.5% Fat, Qty: 40000

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Fresh (Buffalo) 4.5% Fat, Qty: 40000 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423329 | Ref ID: 139215114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Toffee (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Toffee (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Milk Fresh (Buffalo) 4.5% Fat, Qty: 40000

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MILK FRESH (BUFFALO) 4.5% FAT
Quantity Required: 40000
Start Date: 08-04-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk, Fat Extraction Apparatus for Milk and Milk Products as per IS 2311

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections