Tender for Milk container, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk container, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #99) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7363117 | Ref ID: 138119559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90573.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Furniture Furnishing and other Items, Curtains (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Furniture Furnishing and other Items, Curtains (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Milk container, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138119559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7363117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90573

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Milk container SS 5 Ltr cap
BOQ Title: Provision of Furniture Furnishing and other Items, Curtains (V2)
Item Title: Milk container
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90573
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF FURNITURE FURNISHING AND OTHER ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: 410 mm x 6 mm depth Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cast Iron Bench, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Work Benches, Corrugated Boxes, Modular Toilet, The Indian National...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections