Tender for Mild Steel Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Durable, High Streng...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mild Steel Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Durable, High Strength, Robust Construction, Easy to Install, Industrial Surface Finish Powder Coated Type Adjustable Pallet Racks, Height 2650 Millimeter Length 2300... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU255758 | Ref ID: 127825454).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mild Steel Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Durable, High Strength, Robust Construction, Easy to Install, Industrial Surface Finish Powder Coated Type Adjustable Pallet Racks, Height 2650 Millimeter Length 2300...

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127825454

Notice Ref. No.: LU255758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mild Steel Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Durable, High Strength, Robust Construction, Easy To Install, Industrial Surface Finish Powder Coated Type Adjustable Pallet Racks, Height 2650 millimeter Length 2300 millimeter Width 1000 millimeter, Load Per Layer (min) 100 kilogram Load Per Layer (max) 500 kilogram
Supply of Mild Steel Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Durable, High Strength, Robust Construction, E asy To Install, Industrial Surface Finish Powder Coated Type Adjustable Pallet Racks, Height 2650 millimeter Length 2300 millimeter Width 1000 millimeter, Load Per Layer (min) 100 kilogram Load Per Layer (max) 5 00 kilogram as per specification attached. Note: One sample to be got approved by consignee before bulk s upply. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC COACHES/KCG, SCR Telangana 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections