Tender for Mild Steel Expandable Mobile Barricade as Per Enclosed Sp...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mild Steel Expandable Mobile Barricade as Per Enclosed Specification, Qty: 16 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185999 | Ref ID: 135002694).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mild Steel Expandable Mobile Barricade as Per Enclosed Specification, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135002694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MILD STEEL EXPANDABLE MOBILE BARRICADE AS PER ENCLOSED SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 03-02-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, Pipe Clamps (V2), MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Nylon Life Jacket (MHA), Double - Acting Spring Hinges as per IS 453, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, mugs stainless steel single double wall...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections