Tender for Mild Steel Drain Cover Made from Angle as Per Drawing, Qt...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mild Steel Drain Cover Made from Angle as Per Drawing, Qty: 350 in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193493 | Ref ID: 135201496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mild Steel Drain Cover Made from Angle as Per Drawing, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135201496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mild steel drain cover made from angle as per drawing
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 05-02-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel High quality Shots, Metal Storage Cabinet, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (V2) Conforming to IS 2546, Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections