Tender for Mild Steel Angle 75X75x5mm., Qty: 600

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mild Steel Angle 75X75x5mm., Qty: 600 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499053 | Ref ID: 140650713).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mild Steel Angle 75X75x5mm., Qty: 600

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140650713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MILD STEEL ANGLE 75X75X5MM.
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel High quality Shots, Metal Storage Cabinet, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, High Steel Speed Cutters, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (V2) Conforming to IS 2546, Shaker Incubator, Tent Extenda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections