Tender for Mil Trunks Red Docket 70 Page, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mil Trunks Red Docket 70 Page, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6239392 | Ref ID: 119266762).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office work, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office work, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mil Trunks Red Docket 70 Page, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119266762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6239392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office work
BOQ Title: office work, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads
Item Title: Mil Trunks Red Docket 70 Page
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-05-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: office work
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NR Sheet Polyproylene Sheet, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Sparkle sheet, Polystyrene sheet, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Titanium Sheet, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Disposabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections