Tender for MIL STD Connector4, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MIL STD Connector4, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805900 | Ref ID: 112970645).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mil Std Connectors, D - Shaped Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mil Std Connectors, D - Shaped Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: MIL STD Connector4, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112970645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 37 Pin Crimpable Connector Male (M24308/4-4F)
BOQ Title: Mil Std Connectors, D - Shaped Connectors
Item Title: MIL STD Connector4
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 10-01-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIL STD CONNECTORS
GeMARPTS Searched: MIL-STD Digital Grounding System, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Hose connector, RCA connector, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or catheter mount with connector, SMA connector, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) as per IS 13238...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections