Tender for Migration from one OEM to another, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION TRANSPORT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Migration from one OEM to another, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224902 | Ref ID: 121153037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project for Email Platform renewal or migration for NCRTC, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project for Email Platform renewal or migration for NCRTC, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Migration from one OEM to another, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121153037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 142000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: If proposed solution is other than Microsoft 365, than migration required and also mention the tool/software details which will be used for migration (approx -15 TB email data and approx 65 TB One Drive data)
BOQ Title: Project for Email Platform renewal or migration for NCRTC, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE
Item Title: Migration from one OEM to another
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 21-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 142000
BOQ Title: Project for Email Platform renewal or migration for NCRTC
GeMARPTS Searched: SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections