Tender for Mig/Mag Welding Torch 5 Metre Length

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mig/Mag Welding Torch 5 Metre Length in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01253143B | Ref ID: 146357172).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mig/Mag Welding Torch 5 Metre Length

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146357172

Notice Ref. No.: 01253143B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mig/Mag Welding Torch 5 Metre Length Conforming to Specn - Iec 60974-7 or Equivalent Standard of Make Tbi/Esab/ Abicor Binzel/Nutecsys .2. Size of Wire: 0.8 - 1.2Mm 3. Current Rating: 350 Amps @ 60% Duty Cycle (10 Minutes Cycle) for Co2. 300 Amps @ 60% Duty Cycle (10 Minutes Cycle) for Mixed Gas.4. Type of End Connection: Euro Connector5 . Triggering Pin in End Connection: Movable Spring Loaded6. Shielding Gas: Argon/Co2/Ar Go Shield.7. Type of Cooling: Gas Cooled/Air Cooled.8. Triggering Switch: Mechanical/Ele Ctrical Type.9. Swan Neck Angle and Type: 45 Degree to 60 Degree Bend -Changeable Swi Vel Neck.10.Torch Cable: Ribbed Coaxial Cable.11.Connection at Torch End: Knuckle Joint for Easy Maneuvering12.Weight: Light Weight Torch (Weight not to Exceed 4.5 Kgs for t Orch with 5M Length Cable). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 15:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 70.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections