Tender for MIG Welding machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MIG Welding machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653163 | Ref ID: 126769379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73800.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Lab Items, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Lab Items, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: MIG Welding machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126769379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MIG Welding machine
BOQ Title: Welding Lab Items, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa...
Item Title: MIG Welding machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73800
BOQ Title: Welding Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Covered Electrode for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel (V2) ISI marked to IS 814, Package No 4 - Atal Ti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections