Tender for MIG welding Machine, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MIG welding Machine, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446634 | Ref ID: 139659965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 741600.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery 1, Smoke Detector Heavy Duty Battery Charger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery 1, Smoke Detector Heavy Duty Battery Charger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: MIG welding Machine, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139659965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 741600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification or similar
BOQ Title: Machinery 1, Smoke Detector Heavy Duty Battery Charger
Item Title: MIG welding Machine
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 741600
BOQ Title: Machinery 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Male connector for arc welding machine(BHEL), Welding Cap Searched String: KPL Tester for petrol and diesel vehicles with printer Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections