Tender for Mig Mag Welding Machine as Per Specifications, Qty: 12

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mig Mag Welding Machine as Per Specifications, Qty: 12 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277350 | Ref ID: 119907441).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mig Mag Welding Machine as Per Specifications, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119907441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MIG MAG WELDING MACHINE AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-05-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 18-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Trash Analyser (Textile), CT Analyzer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections