Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Mid-Life Rehabilitation of Lhb Coaches.
Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026
Deadline: 26 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148558412
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 173151893.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 3463000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Notice Documents
VerificationofContractualStaff.pdf
ConservencyCharges07-09-2021.pdf
policeverificationoftheantecedentsofcontractualstaff.pdf
RBE_20_18.02.2020LabourLaws.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LetterofCredit.pdf
LabourDataShramikKalyanPortal17.10.2018.pdf
TechnicalFinancialCriteria_1.pdf
RailwayBoardletterforprogramforMLRdt08.05.2024.pdf
RailwayBoardletterforRSPallotmentofMLRdt.02.04.2024.pdf
ERletterforRSPallotmentofMLRdt.02.04.2024.pdf
ListofmaterialforFrontPartAssemblyAnnexure-M.pdf
AnnexureasperCorrossionSchedule.pdf
LHB_corrosion_repair_Guidline_May-_20211_compressed-compressed.pdf
MLRElectricalMaterialInspectionSheet31.08.26.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlip1to10toGCCcombined_compressed317.07.26.pdf
BIDCAPACITYTenderUpload31.08.26.pdf
DetailedMechanicalMaterialInspectionlistMLR31.08.26.pdf
DetailedScopeofWorkMLR.xlsx-Genl.Scope-01.09.2026.pdf
DetailedScopeofWorkMLR.xlsx-Pipe03.09.26.pdf
DetailedScopeofWorkforSCRlatestMLR04.09.26.pdf
DetailedscopeofACRAJ04.09.26.pdf
ElectricalScopeofworkMLR04.09.26.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_1111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections