Tender for Microwave, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microwave, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860250 | Ref ID: 129629403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54200.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Microwave, as per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129629403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Utensils Items for Cisf at Imphal International Airport, Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Microwave
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54200
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UTENSILS ITEMS FOR CISF AT IMPHAL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections