Tender for Microwave oven, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microwave oven, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #4) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560893 | Ref ID: 142324655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10481.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Curtains (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Curtains (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Microwave oven, Qty: 6 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142324655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microwave oven
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Curtains (V2)
Item Title: Microwave oven
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10481
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Curtain, Water Curtain Nozzle, PVC Strip Curtain, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Curtains (V2), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Air Nozzle, Towel Hand Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections