Tender for Microwave Oven, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microwave Oven, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937762 | Ref ID: 130984112).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Induction stove, Biomass Stove category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Induction stove, Biomass Stove Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Microwave Oven, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130984112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Induction stove, Biomass Stove
Item Title: Microwave Oven
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Induction stove
GeMARPTS Searched: ss (cqa specification), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Speaker Stand, IP Based KVM Switch Searched String: WOODEN SERVING TRAY LARGE Serving Tray or Platter (V2), Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Keyboard Trays (V2), Moradabad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections