Tender for microwave oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for microwave oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867662 | Ref ID: 147586470).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: microwave oven, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147586470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: microwave oven
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: water dispe Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Searched String: stabilizer Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448 Searched String: oven Industrial Oven Searched String: washing Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections