Tender for Microwave Measurement System for the Characterization and...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microwave Measurement System for the Characterization and Tuning of Rf Cavities, Qty: 1 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538569 | Ref ID: 141535674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microwave extraction system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microwave extraction system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Microwave Measurement System for the Characterization and Tuning of Rf Cavities, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141535674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microwave Measurement System for the Characterization and Tuning of RF Cavities
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-05-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 148000
GeMARPTS Searched: Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections