Tender for Microwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 1

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988795 | Ref ID: 115278955).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Microwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115278955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-02-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections