Tender for Microvent Resuscitator, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microvent Resuscitator, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6256950 | Ref ID: 119510468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 276469.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Squad and Troop Medical Bag, bag kit universal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Squad and Troop Medical Bag, bag kit universal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Microvent Resuscitator, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119510468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6256950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 276469

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microvent Resuscitator
BOQ Title: Squad and Troop Medical Bag, bag kit universal
Item Title: Microvent Resuscitator
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 276469
BOQ Title: Squad and Troop Medical Bag
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Outer Carry Bag For Mother and Baby Care Kit, bag kit universal, Special Operation Rope and Carry Bag - MHA, medical stools or chairs, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence), Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use), Fluid Abs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections