Tender for Microvee Filter 1, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microvee Filter 1, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749120 | Ref ID: 144637550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17700.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre filters and Microvee filters for Diffrent AHUs, Bag filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre filters and Microvee filters for Diffrent AHUs, Bag filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Microvee Filter 1, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144637550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microvee Filter AluminiumFlange Type as Per Specification
BOQ Title: Pre filters and Microvee filters for Diffrent AHUs, Bag filter
Item Title: Microvee Filter 1
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17700
BOQ Title: Pre filters and Microvee filters for Diffrent AHUs
GeMARPTS Searched: Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flange type industrial air filters, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, File/Folder (V3), Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Chair for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections