Tender for Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50, Qty: 18 PACK, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50, Qty: 18 PACK, (BOQ Item #11) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607785 | Ref ID: 143400935).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Histopathology, Tissue Embedding Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Histopathology, Tissue Embedding Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50, Qty: 18 PACK, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143400935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50
BOQ Title: Lab Histopathology, Tissue Embedding Ring
Item Title: Microtome Blade high profile Pack Size 50
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB HISTOPATHOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coverslip glass 22x40mm Glass Fuse, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Connector Glass, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Glass Beads, Cleaning Duster (V3), Glass Cloth, magnifying glass, Glass Coaster, Glass Coasters Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections