Tender for Microtips -Fs, Qty: 1000 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microtips -Fs, Qty: 1000 Pack, (BOQ Item #19) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003258 | Ref ID: 133925382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22563.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vitros 4600 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vitros 4600 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Microtips -Fs, Qty: 1000 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133925382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22563

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 128, required for vitros 4600 equipment
manufactured by ortho clinical Diagnostics
BOQ Title: Vitros 4600 Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Microtips -Fs
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 285
Start Date: 19-01-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22563
BOQ Title: VITROS 4600 REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: 863 Searched String: LIPASE Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Biochemistry Reagent Kits Searched String: PHOSPHORUS Phosphorus pentoxide, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Alloy Steel Plate, Biochemi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections