Tender for Microsoft Window server 2022, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft Window server 2022, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556180 | Ref ID: 125070910).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adobe acrobat pro 2024, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Designing Software (V2) digital conducti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adobe acrobat pro 2024, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Designing Software (V2) digital conducti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microsoft Window server 2022, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125070910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft Window server 2022
BOQ Title: Adobe acrobat pro 2024, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Designing Software (V2) digital conducti...
Item Title: Microsoft Window server 2022
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Adobe acrobat pro 2024
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adobe acrobat pro PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Designing Software (V2), Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector, CPVC Ball Valve, Mattress protector cum bed sheets for hospitals, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections