Tender for microsoft office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for microsoft office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261657 | Ref ID: 119579457).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: microsoft office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119579457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: software
BOQ Title: IT Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus
Item Title: microsoft office
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-05-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anti virus K7 total security Email security software / appliances transaction security and virus protection software, Automated tissue processor, Anti HEV (Hepatitis E Virus) Elisa Kits, Anti HAV (Hepatitis A Virus) Elisa Kits, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections