Tender for Microsoft Office 2021, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft Office 2021, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311985 | Ref ID: 136969974).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Title, Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Title, Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Microsoft Office 2021, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136969974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft Office 2021
BOQ Title: BOQ Title, Virtualisation Software
Item Title: Microsoft Office 2021
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Title
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHAT GP Le Chatelier Mould Test Apparatus, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, hand held gps, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, GPS Training System For E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections