Tender for Microsoft Office 2019, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft Office 2019, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875827 | Ref ID: 129880338).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Microsoft Office 2019, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129880338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft Office 2019
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Microsoft Office 2019
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Antivirus quick heal total security 3 yrs Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, synthetic web equipment improved version, Antivirus Software Searched String: Window 11 Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections