Tender for Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Standard, Qty: 5 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Standard, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500378 | Ref ID: 123418202).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of COTS Software for 14 COSR, Language / multilingual software foreign language software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of COTS Software for 14 COSR, Language / multilingual software foreign language software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Standard, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123418202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Standard
BOQ Title: Procurement of COTS Software for 14 COSR, Language / multilingual software foreign language software
Item Title: Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Standard
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-07-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of COTS Software for 14 COSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Security and Protective Softwa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections