Tender for Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Plan 1, Qty: 1000 Nos, ...

The TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Plan 1, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979087 | Ref ID: 131747980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microsoft 365 Email Apps and Defender Licenses, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microsoft 365 Email Apps and Defender Licenses, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Plan 1, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131747980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft Defender for Office 365 (Plan 1) for 1 year
BOQ Title: Microsoft 365 Email Apps and Defender Licenses, Office Suite Software (V3) Electronic Mail (E-Mail) and Messaging Software (V2)
Item Title: Microsoft Defender for Office 365 Plan 1
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Microsoft 365 Email Apps and Defender Licenses
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Productivity Suite, Software Support Services 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections