Tender for Microsoft 365 Office Suite, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microsoft 365 Office Suite, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799233 | Ref ID: 128442110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Integrated Cybercrime Complaint Management System with AI Tech, High End Laptop - Notebook Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing Cam... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Integrated Cybercrime Complaint Management System with AI Tech, High End Laptop - Notebook Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing Cam... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Microsoft 365 Office Suite, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128442110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft 365 Office Suite
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Integrated Cybercrime Complaint Management System with AI Tech, High End Laptop - Notebook Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Video Conferencing Cam...
Item Title: Microsoft 365 Office Suite
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-10-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Integrated Cybercrime Complaint Management System with AI Tech
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: upgradation of ICCMS with AI Technology Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Revolving Chair (V5), Laser Range Finder Searched String: Head set for Ip Phones Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections