Tender for Microscopes Optical and Digital Compound, Qty: 6 Set, (BO...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscopes Optical and Digital Compound, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011502 | Ref ID: 117305601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AFT017 Equipment for Food Microbiology Lab, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Colony counter ele... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AFT017 Equipment for Food Microbiology Lab, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Colony counter ele... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Microscopes Optical and Digital Compound, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117305601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment for Food Microbiology Lab
BOQ Title: AFT017 Equipment for Food Microbiology Lab, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Colony counter ele...
Item Title: Microscopes Optical and Digital Compound
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-03-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: AFT017 Equipment for Food Microbiology Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections