Tender for Microscopes brightfield with phase contrast optional, cam...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscopes brightfield with phase contrast optional, camera attachment for digital reporting, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485559 | Ref ID: 140384297).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Radiology and Pathology Product, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Blood Collection Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Radiology and Pathology Product, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Blood Collection Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microscopes brightfield with phase contrast optional, camera attachment for digital reporting, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140384297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscopes brightfield with phase contrast optional, camera attachment for digital reporting
BOQ Title: Procurement of Radiology and Pathology Product, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Blood Collection Tube
Item Title: Microscopes brightfield with phase contrast optional, camera attachment for digital reporting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-04-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Radiology and Pathology Product
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Medical Waste Incinerator, Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections