Tender for Microscope w7 inch LCD screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope w7 inch LCD screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029703 | Ref ID: 115895609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Wooden Lab Stools Advance Polarization Microscope Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Wooden Lab Stools Advance Polarization Microscope Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Microscope w7 inch LCD screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115895609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifaction
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Wooden Lab Stools Advance Polarization Microscope Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Microscope w7 inch LCD screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-03-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 22-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, water baths, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), ELISA reader and washer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Bilirubinometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections