Tender for Microscope Student, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Student, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857017 | Ref ID: 129632993).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipment, magnetic stirrers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipment, magnetic stirrers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Microscope Student, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129632993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment, magnetic stirrers
Item Title: Microscope Student
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: magnetic stirrers, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Laboratory Stirrer, High speed stirrer, Magnetic Stand, Magnetic Compass, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Whiteboard Duster (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections