Tender for Microscope Slide, Qty: 505 NO, (BOQ Item #79)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide, Qty: 505 NO, (BOQ Item #79) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446366 | Ref ID: 141944366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 X Echs, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate 1-Bromohexadecane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 X Echs, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate 1-Bromohexadecane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microscope Slide, Qty: 505 NO, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141944366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE SLIDE
BOQ Title: 5 X Echs, Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate 1-Bromohexadecane
Item Title: Microscope Slide
Item Quantity: 505
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: 5 X ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Portable Welding Machine (V2) Searched String: MONTELUKAST 5 MG TAB Fexofenadine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Acebrophylline + MonteluKast Tablets (V2), Desloratadine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Ebastine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analyt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections