Tender for Microscope Slide, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #62) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722003 | Ref ID: 127395450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dglp bid 01, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dglp bid 01, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microscope Slide, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127395450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE SLIDE
BOQ Title: dglp bid 01, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2)
Item Title: Microscope Slide
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-10-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: dglp bid 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kit Direct Bilirubin 4x50ml. Relay Testing Educational Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Laboratory Reagent Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), VTM KITS (SWINE FLU), abdominal drainage kit or drain sets, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Plasmid K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections