Tender for Microscope Slide, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #129)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #129) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398804 | Ref ID: 139922503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Qe Sep Bid, Acetonitrile Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Qe Sep Bid, Acetonitrile Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microscope Slide, Qty: 300 NO, (BOQ Item #129)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139922503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE SLIDE
BOQ Title: Echs Qe Sep Bid, Acetonitrile Dextrose Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Microscope Slide
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: ECHS QE SEP BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: MEBEVERINE 135 MG TAB (MEBASPA) Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections