Tender for Microscope Slide, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #26) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822625 | Ref ID: 146436390).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 06, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 06, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Microscope Slide, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146436390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Slide
BOQ Title: Echs Re 06, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet
Item Title: Microscope Slide
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, ESR Analyzer (V2), ELISA Reader (V2), Haematology Ana...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections