Tender for Microscope Slide, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #22) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549335 | Ref ID: 124386071).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from echs bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar echs bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microscope Slide, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124386071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Slide
BOQ Title: echs bid, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Microscope Slide
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: echs bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Plane Mirror Strips, Broom (V2), Strip Heater, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: CERVICAL COLLAR S Cervical Collar, cervical collars or neck braces, Dog ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections