Tender for Microscope Slide 18 mm box of 50 slide, Qty: 318 Box, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Slide 18 mm box of 50 slide, Qty: 318 Box, (BOQ Item #1) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877274 | Ref ID: 129912453).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Microscope Slide 18 mm box of 50 slide, Qty: 318 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129912453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Slide 18 mm box of 50 slide
BOQ Title: medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules
Item Title: Microscope Slide 18 mm box of 50 slide
Item Quantity: 318
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: medical store

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections