Tender for Microscope Oil Lmmersion Bott of 100 Ml, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BO...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Oil Lmmersion Bott of 100 Ml, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188466 | Ref ID: 135056679).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagent, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagent, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Microscope Oil Lmmersion Bott of 100 Ml, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135056679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: Lab Reagent, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Microscope Oil Lmmersion Bott of 100 Ml
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 04-02-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections