Tender for Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73)

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888466 | Ref ID: 131918205).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Anti - AB Blood Grouping Sera category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Anti - AB Blood Grouping Sera Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Microscope Lamp, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131918205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE LAMP
BOQ Title: Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4, Neonatal Glucose-6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Biochemistry Reagent Kits Anti - AB Blood Grouping Sera
Item Title: Microscope Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Pathology lab kits for OFH Avadi Group 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Virus (HCV) Rapid Test Kits, Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2) Searched String: ANTI LEPTOSPIRA 10 Test Leptospira Rapid Test Kits (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Leptospira Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections