Tender for Microscope with Imaging Facility and Software, Qty: 1 Pie...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope with Imaging Facility and Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6181744 | Ref ID: 118380389).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab equipment, FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser ATM Universal testing machine Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab equipment, FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser ATM Universal testing machine Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Microscope with Imaging Facility and Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118380389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6181744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specifications
BOQ Title: lab equipment, FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser ATM Universal testing machine Metallurgical Microscope
Item Title: Microscope with Imaging Facility and Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-04-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Universal Testing Machine ATM Universal testing machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), universal pipette tips, Digital Spring Testing Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections