Tender for Microscope E Glass slides, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope E Glass slides, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263383 | Ref ID: 136457224).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Histology Lab Glass Ware and Plastic Ware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 funnel stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Histology Lab Glass Ware and Plastic Ware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 funnel stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Microscope E Glass slides, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136457224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: Histology Lab Glass Ware and Plastic Ware, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 funnel stand
Item Title: Microscope E Glass slides
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Histology Lab Glass Ware and Plastic Ware
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections